Parts for our Sausage Linkers

When placing a Parts order, for our sausage Linker(s), please use the Product Code Number.

Image Part No. Product Code Prior Reference Number Description Units
00X05 1 00X05 026 0010 CAP 1
00X06 2 00X06 026 0020 PLATE, CLAMP, LINK HEAD 1
00X07 3A 00X07 026 0031 CAM, A [3-3/4″ link(8hd), 5″(6hd) – Model I/II] (Requires small Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
00X08 3B 00X08 026 0032 CAM, B [3-7/8″ link(8hd), 5-3/16″(6hd) – Model I/II] (Requires small Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
00X09 3C 00X09 026 0033 CAM, C [4-3/16″ link(8hd), 5-1/2″(6hd) – Model I/II] (Requires medium Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
00X10 3D 00X10 026 0034 CAM, D [4-1/2″ link(8hd), 6″(6hd) – ModelI/II] (Requires medium Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
No Longer Available 3E 00X11 026 0035 CAM, E, 3-5/8 (replaced by Cam “M” 01X70) 1 PAIR
00X12 3F 00X12 026 0036 CAM, F [2-1/2″ link(16hd), 5″(8hd)-Model I/II] (Requires large Disc Guard and large Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
00X13 3G 00X13 026 0037 CAM, G [3-1/2″ Link(8hd), 4-5/8″(6hd) – Model I/II] (Requires small Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
00X14 3H 00X14   CAM, H[3-3/4″ link(6hd), 5-3/4″(4hd)-Model I /II](Requires small Disc Guard and sml/med-Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
00X15 3I 00X15   CAM, I [3-1/2″ link(6hd), 5-1/2″(4hd)-Model I /II] (Requires small Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
00X16 3J 00X16   CAM, J [3-7/8″ link(6hd), 7-3/4″(3hd) -Model I/II] (Requires small Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
00X17 3K 00X17   CAM, K [3-3/8″ link(8hd), 4-1/2″(6hd) – Model I/II] (Requires small Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
00X18 3L 00X18   CAM, L [6″ link(8hd) – Model I/II] (Requires large Disc Guard and large Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
00X19 7A 00X19 026 0071 PEDESTAL, SUB ASS’Y – SEE ADDENDUM 1
00X20 8 00X20 026 0080 SWITCH, LIMIT, MICROSWITCH BZE6-2RN 1
00X21 9 00X21 026 0090 GUARD, MOTOR 1
00X22 10A 00X22 026 0101 KEY, 1.10 INCHES , RD. ENDS (UNIVERSAL) 1
00X23 10B 00X23 026 0102 KEY, 1.37 INCHES, RD. ENDS 1
00X24 10C 00X24 026 0103 KEY, 1.37 INCHES, RD. & SQ. ENDS 1
00X25 11 00X25 026 0110 SWITCH, ON/OFF, ALLEN BRADLEY, 800T-FX6DA 1
00X26 12 00X26 026 0120 SHAFT, CAM 1
00X27 13 00X27 026 0130 SPACER, CAM SHAFT 1
00X28 14 00X28 026 0140 KEY, CAM SHAFT 1
00X29 15 00X29 026 0150 KNOB, OVAL PLASTIC, REID TOOL CO., OA-4 1
00X31 17 00X31 026 0170 SPACER, LONG, MOTOR GUARD 1
00X32 18 00X32 026 0180 SPACER, SHORT, MOTOR GUARD 1
00X33 19 00X33 026 0190 WASHER, FLAT, #10, S/S, .062 THK. 50
00X34 20 00X34 026 0200 KNOB, KNURLED, PLASTIC, REID TOOL CO., DK-32 1
  21 00X35 026 0210 BEARING, FLANGED, BOSTON, FB-35-3 (ROLLER) [Not sold separately. It is only available as part of a Roller Sub-Assembly (Part # 01X40).] 1
00X36 22 00X36 026 0220 RING, RETAINING (SMALL) 20
00X37 23 00X37 026 0230 RING, RETAINING (LARGE) 2
00X38 24 00X38 026 0240 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 1/4-20 X 1 1/4 LG, S/S 2
  25 00X39 026 0250 BEARING, FLANGED (PEDESTAL) 2
00X40 26 00X40 026 0260 BEARING, CYLINDRICAL (PEDESTAL) 1
00X41 27 00X41 026 0270 BEARING, FLANGED (PEDESTAL) 1
00X42 28 00X42 026 0280 PULLEY, TIMING, MODIFIED (INT. SHAFT) 5/8″ BORE 1
00X43 29 00X43 026 0290 BEARING, FLANGED (CAM SHAFT LOCK) 1
00X44 30 00X44 026 0300 PULLEY, TIMING, MODIFIED (MOTOR) 3/4″ BORE 1
00X45 31 00X45 026 0310 COLLAR, SHAFT, 3/8″ (FOR 01X32 BRACKET) 1
00X46 32 00X46 026 0320 PIN, VERTICAL GUIDE, DISC GUARD 1
00X47 33 00X47 026 0330 PULLEY, TIMING, MODIFIED (DISC SHAFT) 1.5″ BORE 1
00X48 34 00X48 026 0340 BELT, TIMING, STOCK DRIVE PRODUCTS 150L -SMALL     (7 1/2″ diameter) 1
00X51 37 00X51 026 0370 BELT, TIMING, STOCK DRIVE PRODUCTS 187L -LARGE     (9″ diameter) 1
00X55 40 00X55 026 0400         1/6 HP DC GEARMOTOR 42R5BFSI-E3         For the Model I Linker 1
00X56 41 00X56 026 0410 POST, MOTOR MOUNT 1
00X57 42 00X57 026 0420 BASE 1
00X58 43 00X58 026 0430 TRAY, LINK HEAD 1
00X64 46A 00X64 026 0461 WASHER, TEFLON, LINK HEAD (.015) 25
00X65 46B 00X65 026 0462 WASHER, TEFLON, LINK HEAD (.030) 25
00X66 47A 00X66 026 0470 HOLDER, SPRING, LINK HEAD (.59) 10
00X67 47B 00X67 026 0471 HOLDER, SPRING, LINK HEAD (.39) [Only used for machines Mfg from 1982-1983.] 10
00X69 49 00X69 026 0490 SPRING, COMPRESSION, LEE SPRING LC-063G2SS 25
00X70 50 00X70 026 0500     SPRING, TORSION – HEAVY, LINK HEAD      (Heavy Duty Springs will be supplied.  If you require a lighter spring, please specify when ordering [00X70L for light].) 5
00X71 51 00X71 026 0510 STOP ASSEMBLY, LINK HEAD 1
  52 00X72 026 0520 FITTING, GREASE, REID TOOL DO., HGF-2 1
00X73 53 00X73 026 0530 BRACKET, MOTOR, MODIFIED 1
00X74 54 00X74 026 0540 COVER, ELECTRIC BOX, MODIFIED 1
00X75 55 00X75 026 0550 BOX, ELECTRIC, MODIFIED 1
00X77 57 00X77 026 0570 COVER, ELECTRIC BOX, RED DOT, CRS 1
00X78 58 00X78 026 0580 CONNECTOR, STRESS RELIEF, RED DOT, SGA1-38 1
  59 00X79 026 0590 CABLE, BELDEN WIRE CO., 19229 – no longer sold – 1
00X80 60 00X80 026 0600 CONDUIT, ALUMINUM, 1/2 X 5″ LG. THD’D 1
00X81 61 00X81 026 0610 NIPPLE, CLOSE, 1/2-14 NPT, S/S 1
00X82 62 00X82 026 0620 SCREW, SOC HEAD CAP, 10-32 X 5/8″ LG, S/S 10
00X83 63 00X83 026 0630 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 10-32 X 1/2″ LG, S/S 10
00X84 65 00X84 026 0650 WASHER, FLAT, 1/4″ ID, S/S 10
00X85 66 00X85 026 0660 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 10-24 X 3/4″ LG, S/S 10
00X86 67 00X86 026 0670 STUD, THD’D, 1/4-20 X 3/4″ LG, S/S 1
00X87 68 00X87 026 0680 STUD, THD’D, 1/4-28 X 1 1/4″ LG, S/S 1
00X88 69 00X88 026 0690 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 1/4-20 X 7/8″ LG, S/S 10
00X89 70 00X89 026 0700 CORD, POWER, W.W. GRAINGER, 2W052 1
  71A 00X91 026 0711 WIRE, 16 GA, BLACK (Not sold separately. Wires only included with Motor Sub-Assembly.) part of mtr sub-assmbly
  71B 00X92 026 0712 WIRE, 16 GA, WHITE (Not sold separately. Wires only included with Motor Sub-Assembly.) part of mtr sub-assmbly
00X93 72 00X93 026 0720 SCREW, SOC HEAD CAP, 1/4-20 X 5/8″ LG, S/S 10
00X94 73 00X94 026 0730 PIN, DOWEL, 3/32″ DIA X 1/2″ LG, S/S 1
00X95 74 00X95 026 0740 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 6-32 X 1/4″ LG, S/S 25
00X96 75 00X96 026 0750 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 1/4-20 X 3/4″ LG, S/S 10
00X97 76 00X97 026 0760 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 8-32 X 1/2″ LG, S/S 25
  77 00X98 026 0770 ROLL, VERTICAL GUIDE, DISC GUARD 2
00X99 78 00X99 026 0780 ROLL, HORIZONTAL GUIDE, DISC GUARD 1
01X00 79 01X00 026 0790 PIN, HORIZONTAL ROLL, DISC GUARD 1
01X01 80 01X01 026 0800 ROLL, HORIZONTAL, DISC GUARD 2
01X02 81 01X02 026 0810 PIN, HORIZONTAL ADJUST, DISC GUARD 1
  82 01X03 026 0820 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 8-32 X 1/4″ LG, S/S 2
01X04 83A 01X04 026 0830 TRAY, DISC GUARD (8HD) 1
01X05 83B 01X05 026 0831 TRAY, DISC GUARD (6HD) 1
01X10 88 01X10 026 0880 SWING ARM, SUB ASSEMBLY 1
01X11 89 01X11 026 0890 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 10-24 X 7/8″ LG, S/S 16
01X13 91 01X13 026 0910 BEARING, CYLINDRICAL (ARM CASTING) 8
  92 01X14 026 0920 SIGN, CAUTION, TECH PRODUCTS CORP., CP-16 1
  94 01X16 026 0940 SCREW, DRIVE, TYPE U, RH #2 X 1/4″ LONG 1
01X17 95 01X17 026 0950 SPACER, ANTI-ROTATION 1
01X18 97 01X18 026 0970 HOLDER, FUSE, BUSSMAN FUSE CO., HKP-CC 1
01X19 98 01X19 026 0980 FUSE, SLO-BLO, 7 AMP, LITTLE FUSE CO, 313007 1
01X20 99 01X20 026 0990 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 1/4-28 X 3/4″ LG, S/S 10
01X21 100 01X21 026 1000 SCREW, RD. HEAD MACHINE, 6-32 X 1 1/4″ S/S 10
01X26 106A 01X26 026 1061 DISC GUARD SUB ASSEMBLY (SMALL) (measures approx. 14 3/4″ from end to end – above the black knob – not including the hinge) 1
01X27 106B 01X27 026 1062 DISC GUARD SUB ASSEMBLY (MEDIUM) (measures approx. 16 3/4″ from end to end – above the black knob – not including the hinge) 1
  106C 01X28 026 1063 DISC GUARD SUB ASSEMBLY (LARGE) (measures approx. 18″ from end to end – above the black knob – not including the hinge) 1
01X32 109A 01X32 026 1090 BRACKET, MTG. SMALL MEDIUM – SEE ADDENDUM 1
01X33 109B 01X33 026 1092 BRACKET, MTG. LARGE – SEE ADDENDUM 1
01X34 110 01X34 026 1100 COLLAR, SHAFT, 5/8″ (FOR 01X33 BRACKET) 1
  111 01X35 026 1110 TRAY, SMALL, LINK HEADobsolete (Was used for a 16 Head machine – 16 required – replaced part #00X58.) 1
01X36 112 01X36 026 1120 CAM SHAFT LOCK (Consists of a Cam Shaft Lock, 1-00X72 Grease Fitting and 1-00X43 Bearing.) 1
01X37 113 01X37 026 1130 LINK HEAD SUB ASSEMBLY 1
01X38 114 01X38 026 1140 ARM, SUB ASSEMBLY LINK HEAD 1
01X39 115 01X39 026 1150 MOTOR & ELECTRICAL SUB ASSEMBLY 1
01X40 116 01X40 026 1160 ROLLER, SUB ASSEMBLY, LINK HEAD 10
01X44 120 01X44 026 1200 INSERT, BLADE, LINK HEAD (No longer for sale -part is now incorporated into thebladeset – seepart #05X02 picture) 1
01X48 125 01X48 026 1250 PIN, DOWEL, 1/4″ DIA X 5/8″ LG, S/S 1
01X49 126 01X49 026 1260 BEARING, FLANGE, FB-1014-14 (CAM SHAFT) 2
01X50 127 01X50 026 1270 SHAFT, DISC 1
01X51 128 01X51 026 1280 DISC 12″ 8 HEAD 1
01X52 129 01X52 026 1290 GAUGE, DEPTH, SUB ASSEMBLY – obsolete 1
  140 01X60 026 1400 PLATE, LEGEND, ON/OFF ALLEN BRADLEY ABX618 1
01X61 128B 01X61   DISC 11″ 6 HEAD 1
  142 01X63 026 1420 NUT, JAM, 1/2-14 NPT 1
  143 01X64 026 1430 BUMPER, McMASTER-CARR, 9540K-27 1
01X67 146 01X67 026 1460 CASING SUPPORT, OUTBOARD-Delrin (For use on Motorized Linkers – Quantity changed to 1 per bag from 8 per bag) 1
01X68 147 01X68 026 1470 SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP, 10-24 X 5/8″ LG, S/S 25
01X70 3M 01X70   CAM, M [3-5/8″ link(8hd) ModelI/II] [replaced Cam “E” 00X11] (Requires small Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
01X71 5 01X71 026 0050 SHAFT, INTERMEDIATE PULLEY 1
01X72 3N 01X72   CAM, N [3-1/2″ link(8hd) – Model I/II] (Requires small Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
    01X77   GUIDE ROLL BRACKET SUB-ASSEMBLY 1
01X88   01X88                          CASING SUPPORT                     (used on Hand Crank Linkers) 1
02X11   02X11   1/4″ NUT DRIVER 1
02X12   02X12   5/16″ NUT DRIVER 1
02X15   02X15   SWITCH ACTUATOR 1
02X16   02X16   LIMIT SWITCH SAFETY CAP 1
02X17   02X17   1/4 HP DC MOTOR 42A5BEPM-E3 (1 1/2″ Shaft) (VARIABLE SPEED OPTION) 1
02X18   02X18   SPEED CONTROL (VARIABLE SPEED OPTION) 1
02X19   02X19   DC JUNCTION BOX 1
02X20   02X20   BRACKET, SMALL (MODIFIED) 1
    02X21   BRACKET, LARGE (MODIFIED) 1
02X22   02X22   CAM, OM2 [4-1/8″ link(8hd) – Model I/II] (Requires small Disc Guard and sml/med Bracket Sub-Assembly) 1 PAIR
02X25   02X25   LOCATOR BLOCK (for guard) 1
05X02   05X02   BLADE SET (paired matched set) [Consists of LH/RH Blade Link Head, Teflon Washers = part #’s 00X64 & 00X65, Compression Spring = part #00X69, Spring Holder = part #00X66 and Cylindrical Bearing = part# 01X13.] 1 PAIR
06X01 38A 06X01 026 0381 6 HEAD DISC SUB ASSEMBLY 1
  38B 08X01 026 0380 8 HEAD DISC SUB ASSEMBLY 1
08Z02   08Z02                      MODEL II Z LINKER                    (50% deposit required – non-returnable item.) 1
12X05   12X05   BASE (Special order by request = 50% deposit required – non-returnable item.)                        Model III 1
12X06   12X06   PEDESTAL (Special order by request = 50% deposit required – non-returnable item.)                         Model III 1
12X07   12X07   FRONT BEARING HOUSING Model III 1
    12X08   REAR BEARING HOUSING Model III 1
12X09   12X09   DISC 16″ – 12 SLOTS Model III 1
    12X10   DISC 16″ – 10 SLOTS Model III 1
    12X11   DISC 16″ – 8 SLOTS Model III 1
12X12   12X12   DISC SHAFT Model III 1
12X13   12X13   DISC LOCKING NUT Model III 1
12X14   12X14   DISC SHAFT KEY Model III 1
12X15   12X15   CAM SHAFT Model III 1
12X16   12X16   CAM SHAFT LOCK Model III 1
12X17   12X17   DISC GUARD MOUNTING BRACKET Model III 1
12X18   12X18   3/4″ SHAFT COLLAR Model III 2
12X19   12X19   5/16-18 X 1″ SOCKET CAP SCREW Model II & Model III 6
12X20   12X20   5/16-18 X 2 1/2″ SOCKET CAP SCREW Model III 6
12X21   12X21   1/4-20 X 1 1/2″ HEX HEAD SCREW Model II & Model III 6
12X22   12X22   1/4 HP DC GEARMOTOR 42A5BEPM-E3 (1 5/8″ Shaft) Model III 1
12X23   12X23   MOTOR BRUSHES Model II & Model III 2
12X24   12X24   ON/OFF SWITCH Model II & Model III 1
12X25   12X25   SPEED CONTROL Model II & Model III 1
12X26   12X26   POTENTIOMETER Model II & Model III 1
12X27   12X27   PLUG HUBBELL TYPE 4720-CLKG Model III 1
    12X28   CONNECTOR Model III 1
12X29   12X29   INTERMEDIATE SHAFT Model III 1
12X30   12X30   DISC SHAFT THRUST WASHER ( .752″) Model III 1
12X31   12X31   1/4-20 X 2 1/2 SOCKET CAP SCREW Model III 6
12X32   12X32   DISC SHAFT GEAR Model III 1
12X33   12X33   IDLER GEAR Model III 1
12X34   12X34   MOTOR SHAFT GEAR Model III 1
12X35   12X35   IDLER GEAR BEARING Model II & Model III 1
12X36   12X36   DISC SHAFT BEARING (REAR) 2.951″ Model III 1
12X37   12X37   CAM SHAFT BEARING Model III 1
12X38   12X38   DISC GUARD Model III 1
12X39   12X39   JACKING SCREWS Model III 4
12X40   12X40   DISC SHAFT THRUST WASHER (1.773″) Model III 1
12X41   12X41   DISC SHAFT BEARING (FRONT) 3.148″ Model III 1
12X42   12X42   1/4 HP DC MOTOR SUB ASSEMBLY 42A5BEPM-E3 (1 5/8″ Shaft)        Model III 1
12X43   12X43   SPEED CONTROL SUB ASSEMBLY Model II & Model III 1
12X44   12X44   MOTOR BRUSH CAP Model II & Model III 1
12X45   12X45   DC JUNCTION BOX Model III 1
12X46   12X46   TRAY, DISC GUARD – obsolete Model III 1
12X50   12X50   CAMS 3.5 Model III 1 PAIR
    12X51   CAMS 3.625 Model III 1 PAIR
12X52   12X52   CAMS 3.75 Model III 1 PAIR
12X53   12X53   CAMS 3.875 Model III 1 PAIR
12X54   12X54   CAMS 4.0 Model III 1 PAIR
    12X56   CAMS 4.25 Model III 1 PAIR
12X57   12X57   CAMS 3.75 (FAST RISE) Model III 1 PAIR
12X58   12X58   CAMS 3.875 (FAST RISE) Model III 1 PAIR
12X59   12X59   CAMS 3.437 Model III 1 PAIR
12X60   12X60   CAMS 4.0 (FAST RISE) Model III 1 PAIR
    12X61   DISC GUARD MOUNTING BRACKET-LFT HAND Model III 1
12X62   12X62   DISC 16″ – 12 SLOTS (LEFT HAND) Model III 1
12X63   12X63   DISC 16″ – 10 SLOTS(LEFT HAND) Model III 1
12X65   12X65   DISC GUARD FACE PLATE (LEFT HAND) Model III 1
    12X66   DISC 16″ – 8 SLOTS (LEFT HAND) Model III 1
    12X67   CAMS 3.5 (FAST RISE) Model III 1 PAIR
12X68   12X68   LEXAN GUARD PLATE Model III 1
    12X69   DISC GUARD PIVOT SHAFT (Model III) (Not a stock item) 1
    12X70   DISC GUARD STOP PIN(Model III) (Not a stock item) 1
12X71   12X71   FRONT BEARING SEAL (Model III)
(Not a stock item)
1
12X72   12X72   GREASE PLUG (Model III)
(Not a stock item)
1
12X73   12X73   1/4″ -20 X 3/4″ SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
(Not a stock item)
8
12X74   12X74   1/4″-20 X 1-3/4″ SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
(Not a stock item)
10
12X75   12X75   1/4″-20 X 1-1/4″ SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
(Not a stock item)
2
12X76   12X76   1/4″-28 X 3/4″ SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW
(Not a stock item)
4
12X77   12X77   MOTOR MOUNT SUB-PLATE (Model III)
(Not a stock item)
1
12X78   12X78   1/4″ -20 X 1-1/4″ FLAT HEAD SOCKET CAP SCREW
(Not a stock item)
2
12X79   12X79   1/4″ -20 X 3/16″ SOCKET SET SCREW
(Not a stock item)
1
12X80   12X80   1/4″ -20 X 1/4″ SOCKET SET SCREW
(Not a stock item)
3
12X81   12X81   1/4″ -20 X 3/8″ SOCKET SET SCREW
(Not a stock item)
4
12X82   12X82   1/4″ -20 X 1/2″ SOCKET SET SCREW(Model III) (Not a stock item) 2
12X83   12X83   1/4″ -20 X 3/4″ SOCKET SET SCREW (Model III) (Not a stock item)  
    12X84   HUBBELL SEAL TITE COVER HBL6023 (Model III) (Not a stock item)  
    12X85   HUBBELL SEAL TITE COVER HBL6024(Model III) (Not a stock item)  
    12X86   BASE – LH (Special order by request = Requires 50% down to place order & it is a non-returnable item.) Model III 1
12Z01   12Z01                       MODEL III Z LINKER                   (50% deposit required – non-returnable item.) 1
86X01   86X01   BASE PLATE Model II 1
86X02   86X02   PEDESTAL-FRONT (Special order by request = Requires 50% down to place order & it is a non-returnable item.) Model II 1
    86X03   PEDESTAL-REAR (Special order by request = Requires 50% down to place order & it is a non-returnable item.) Model II 1
    86X04   BEARING HOUSING-FRONT Model II 1
    86X05   BEARING HOUSING-REAR Model II 1
86X06   86X06   DISC 12″ – 8 SLOT Model II 1
86X07   86X07   DISC 12″ – 6 SLOT Model II 1
    86X08   DISC 11″ – 6 SLOT – obsolete 1
86X09   86X09   DISC SHAFT Model II 1
86X10   86X10   DISC SHAFT LOCKING NUT Model II 1
86X11   86X11   DISC SHAFT KEY Model II 1
86X12   86X12   CAM SHAFT Model II 1
86X13   86X13   CAM SHAFT LOCK Model II 1
86X14   86X14   BRACKET, DISC GUARD (SMALL/MED) Model II 1
86X15   86X15   BRACKET, DISC GUARD (LARGE) Model II 1
86X16   86X16   DC MOTOR SUB ASSEMBLY 42A5BEPM-E3 (1″ Shaft) For the Model II Linker 1
86X17   86X17   INTERMEDIATE SHAFT Model II 1
86X18   86X18   INTERMEDIATE SHAFT THRUST WASHER Model II 2
86X19   86X19   DISC SHAFT THRUST WASHER Model II 2
    86X20   DISC SHAFT GEAR Model II 1
    86X21   IDLER GEAR Model II 1
    86X22   MOTOR GEAR Model II 1
86X23   86X23   DISC SHAFT BEARING-FRONT Model II 1
86X24   86X24   DISC SHAFT BEARING-REAR Model II 1
86X25   86X25   CAM SHAFT BEARING Model II 2
86X26   86X26   BEARING SEAL-FRONT Model II 1
    86X27   PIVOT SHAFT Model II 1
    86X28   DISC GUARD STOP SHAFT Model II 1
86X29   86X29   DISC SHAFT GEAR KEY Model II 1
    86X30   1/4-20 X 1″ FLAT HEAD SOCKET CAP SCREW Model II 2
    86X31   1/4-28 X 1 1/4″ SOCKET CAP SCREW Model II 4
86X32   86X32   1/4-20 X 1 1/4″ SOCKET CAP SCREW Model II 10
86X36   86X36   BRACKET, DISC GUARD (SML/MED) LEFT HAND Model II 1
86X37   86X37   BRACKET, DISC GUARD (LRG) LEFT HAND Model II 1
86X38   86X38   SMALL DISC GUARD, LEFT HAND Model II 1
86X39   86X39   MEDIUM DISC GUARD, LEFT HAND Model II 1
86X40   86X40   LARGE DISC GUARD, LEFT HAND Model II 1
86X41   86X41   ARM SUB ASSEMBLY, LEFT HAND Model II 1
86X42   86X42   DISC 12″ – 8 SLOT, LEFT HAND Model II 1
86X43   86X43   DISC 12″ – 6 SLOT, LEFT HAND Model II 1
86X44   86X44   1/4-20 X 1 1/2″ SOCKET CAP SCREW Model II 6

NOTE: Please note that leadtimes from our suppliers are increasing so we advise that our customers keep an “in-house” stock of parts critical to their operation.

We’re Here To Help!

Please use our Order Form to order Z-Linker Parts, or contact your Nitta Sales Representative to discuss your specific equipment needs.